Skip to Main Content

Staff Contacts

The most important factor in delivering a world class education for our students is unequivocally the quality of our teachers.

Adam Frost
ICT Helpdesk Assistant
helpdesk@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Adam Musa
Kitchen Assistant
musaa@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Alan Smith
DipTchg; BSS; PGDipMathsEd
Deputy Principal Curriculum
smitha@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Alex Johnson
BSR; MExSc
Strength and Conditioning Coach
alex.johnson@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Alex Marull
BSc;DipTch (Sec)
Teacher of Mathematics
alex.marull@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Alex Sinclair
MTchLrn; BA (Hons); BA (Hist)
Teacher of Humanities
alexander.sinclair@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Dr Alison Lundy
PhD; GradDipTchg
Teacher of Visual Arts
alison.lundy@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Dr Alison Stevens
PhD Microbiology; BSc (Hons) MedBio; GradDipTch (Sec)
House Dean Plimmer (Senior School)
Head of Biology
Teacher of Science and Biology
alison.stevens@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Alistair Hamilton
DipTchg; BA
House Dean MacKenzie (Middle School)
Director of Physical Education and Sport (Years 1-8)
hamiltona@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Amanda Woodbury
DipN
College Nurse
health@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Amy Joe
RN; BN; PGCert Nursing (MH); PGCert (Forensic Psychiatric Care); MHC
Director of Wellbeing
amy.joe@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Amy McMullan
BA; BSc; PGDipSecTchg
Teacher of Geography
amy.mcmullan@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Anastasia George
BCA
Accounts Assistant
georgea@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Angela Garrity
GradDipTch (Sec); GradDipTheo; BSc
Teacher of Chinese
garritya@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Angie LeCarpentier
BMus (Hons); BA
Teacher Aide (Middle and Senior Schools)
angie.lecarpentier@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Anna Farrier
CA; BCom; GrdDipSc
Tuck Shop Assistant

 

Anna Narciso
GDTch(Sec); BSc; PGDipCom
Teacher of Mathematics
anna.narciso@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Anne Bolton
BA
College Secretary
boltona@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Arina Memet-Eminova
BComm
Accounts Receivable Officer
arina.memet-eminova@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Dr Barbara Manighetti
GradDipTchg; PhD; BSc; DipClinPsych
Head of MYP Science
Laboratory Manager
manighettib@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Barrie Lucas
BSc (Hons); GradDipTchg
Head of Middle Mathematics
lucasb@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Bessie Fepulea’i
Pasifika Liaison Connector
bessie.fepuleai@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Beth Saez
BEd; DipTech; DipECE
Teacher of Humanities
beth.saez@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Dr Betsy Quero
BEd; MA; PhD
Teacher of Spanish
betsy.quero@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Bill Madden
BSc(Hons); PGCE
Teacher of Science and Chemistry
bill.madden@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Billy Reddy
Health and Safety Advisor
billy.reddy@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Brian Nelson
MFA; DipVCD; NZCE; DipTchg
Teacher of Materials Design Technology
nelsonb@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Bridget Kidd
GradDipTch(Prim); BCom; BSc
House Dean Smith (Middle School)
Teacher of Mathematics
kiddb@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Callum Brookes
BA; DipSec Tchg
Assistant Principal Co-Curricular
Teacher of Humanities
brookesc@scotscollege.school.nz
+64 4 380 7586

 

Cam Sims
BSc; PGDip
Sports Administrator
cam.sims@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Cath Ziedins
Teacher Aide (Junior School)
ziedinsc@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Cathy Hu
BEd; BA; CertESOL
Teacher of English
cathy.hu@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Chris Hooper
Philanthropy Manager
chris.hooper@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Christian Zachariassen
BSc; DipTchg
Principal, Senior School
zachariassenc@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Christine Newdick
Library Assistant
libraryassistant@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Claire Hinton
Human Resources Manager
hintonc@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Clinton Down
BCA; PGDTchg; PGDSprtMgmt
Learning Area Coordinator Commerce
Head of Middle School Business Studies
downc@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Clive Venter
BEd (Hons); BEd (Ed&Trg)
House Dean Aitken (Senior School)
Teacher of Design and Visual Communications
clive.venter@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Connie Denison
Payroll and Accounts Officer (on leave)
connie.denison@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Damian Ormsby
Cert Computing Lv2; Bus Admin and Computing Lv2-3
Data Officer
dataofficer@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Dave George
College Maintenance - Gardener

 

David Berry
BEd (Sec)
House Dean Fergusson (Middle School)
IB Assistant
Teacher of English
berryda@scotscollege.school.nz

 

David Carr
MA; DipTch; DipTESOL
Head of Āwhina Learning Support
david.carr@scotscollege.school.nz

 

David Groufsky
Technology Technician
groufskyd@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Dr David Hayes
GradDipTch; PhD
Teacher of French
david.hayes@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Rev David Jackson
B.Des; DipTchg; PGDipChap
Chaplain
Teacher of Religious Education
jacksond@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Diana Tan
BA
International Student Support and Accommodation Coordinator
tandi@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Dianna Bodman
Trading Manger, Uniform Shop
bodmand@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Dominic Bird
Director of Rugby
dominic.bird@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Dougal Perrers
Teacher Aide (Middle and Senior Schools)
dougal.perrers@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Duke Pōmare
BBmedSc; GradDipTch
Teacher of Science
duke.pomare@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Edit McIntosh
MEd (Dist); PGDipEd (Dist); GradDipTchg (Sec)
Teacher of Science
mcintoshe@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Elisa Bishop
College Maintenance - Cleaning

 

Elsa Lucas
BCommAd
Payroll and Accounts Officer
elsa.lucas@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Emerson Nikora
DipEd (Prim); BEd; DipPE
Teacher of Te Reo Māori (Language and Culture)
nikorae@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Emily Salisbury
BDes
Design and Marketing Coordinator
emily.salisbury@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Emily Sawmhal
Food Truck Assistant

 

Emma Hart
BA; DipLibrary
Director of Library and Information Services
harte@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Emma Mossop
GradDipTch; GradDipArts; BA
House Dean Uttley (Senior School)
Teacher of Film and Drama
emma.mossop@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Ernesto Espinosa Topete
Sous Chef

 

Faith Miller
PGDipSportMgt; CA; BMgnStud
Accounts Payable Officer
accountspayable@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Fanolua Faleolo
College Maintenance - Cleaning

 

Francesa Ngan-Lorenz
Tottenham Hotspur Administration
nganf@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Gabby O’Rourke
BSc; DipTchg
Teacher of Mathematics and Statistics
orourkeg@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Gary Johnston
Dip ESOL; Dip Tch Coll; MA (English and History); BA (dbl maj English and History); FTCL
Relief Teacher
johnstong@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Georgia Kellett
BPA
Arts and Rātā Studios Administrator
georgia.kellett@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Georgina Lynex
Bdes (Hons); GradDipTch
Head of Design and Visual Communications
georgina.lynex@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Gerald Yang
BPE; GradDipTchg (Sec)
House Dean Plimmer (Middle School)
Assitant Housemaster
Teacher in Charge of Chinese
yangg@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Graeme Yule
BCom (Otago); DipTchg (Canterbury)
Headmaster
hmea@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Greg Wright
BA; DipTchg
Classroom Teacher Year 5 (Junior School)
wrightg@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Hannah Braddock
Teacher Aide (Junior School)
hannah.braddock@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Hannah Clark
MTchgLrng; MArts; BA(Hons)
Head of History
clarkh@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Hannah North
Assistant Chaplain
hannah.north@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Hazel Redpath
MA (Hons); PGCE (Sec)
Teaching and Learning Coordinator
Head of Middle School English
Pipe Band Manager
redpathh@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Imogen Neil
BA
Future Pathways Coordinator
Assistant Housemaster
careers@scotscollege.school.nz
+64 4 978 5033

 

Isaac Adams
BSc; DipTch
Teacher of Science
isaac.adams@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Ivan Patterson
BA; BMus (Hons); DipTchg
Head of Music
pattersoni@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Ivan Tissera
NZC (L3)
High Performance Coach
ivan.tissera@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Jackie Calder
DipCounselling
College Guidance Counsellor
calderj@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Jainita Singh
BCom; GCED
Teacher of Commerce
jainita.singh@scotscollege.school.nz

 

James Cain
MA; BA; DipTch
Teacher of English
james.cain@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Jamie Blake
BCom; BPE; GradDipTchg
Teacher of Physical Education
jamie.blake@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Janet Paterson
DipFoodNutrition
Catering and Kitchen Assistant
janet.patterson@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Janne Kattner
Gap Tutor
janne.kattner@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Jared Bush
Assistant Systems Administrator
helpdesk@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Jason Laverock
BA (Hons); PGCertEd
Deputy Principal Senior School, Operations and Pastoral
New Teacher/Student Teacher Liaison
Teacher of Humanities and Leadership
dpss@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Jayshree Jasmat
GradDipTchg (Sec); BCA
Teacher of Science
jasmatj@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Jess Turfrey
BHealthSport
Director of Rowing
Sports Coordinator
jess.turfrey@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Jim McDonald
BA; MA; GradDipTch
Teacher of English
jim.mcdonald@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Jo Soffe
Teacher Aide (Middle and Senior Schools)
Junior School Homework Club Supervisor
jo.soffe@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Joanna Calvert
ALCM; BMusEd
MYP Assistant
Teacher of Music
calvertj@scotscollege.school.nz

 

John Haydock
BSc (Hons); PGCE (Dist)
Teacher of Science and Physics
john.haydock@scotscollege.school.nz

 

John Nieuwoudt
DipMgmnt
Property Manager
custodian@scotscollege.school.nz

 

John Obermeier
MTch; BSc
Teacher of Commerce
john.obermeier@scotscollege.school.nz

 

John Thomson
TRIYA Maintenance

 

John-Boy Pakuria
College Maintenance - Cleaning

 

Julia Matega
College Maintenance - Cleaning Supervisor

 

Kate Bondett
BA (Hons); BEd
MYP Coordinator
Teacher of Geography
bondettk@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Katerina Dragunis
GDipBusStuds; DipTT
Senior Tuck Shop Assistant

 

Katherine Bertram
FA; BFA; MTch
House Dean Glasgow (Middle School)
Learning Area Coordinator Technology
Head of Materials Design Technology
katherine.bertram@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Keely Carter
Science Technician
keely.carter@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Keta Te Ahuru
BEd; BMPA
Teacher of Te Reo and Te Ao Haka
keta.teahuru@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Kierrin Gaffney
BA Information Design (Hons)
Assistant Director of Boarding (Girls)
Kierrin.Gaffney@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Kirsten Beard
BEd; BA
Classroom Teacher Year 1 (Junior School)
beardk@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Lee Mann
MEd; GradDipTchLn; BSc
Learning Area Coordinator Mathematics
Head of Senior Mathematics
lee.mann@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Lee Taylor
Director of Football
lee.taylor@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Leila Sadat
BA; GradDipTchg (Sec)
Learning Area Coordinator Languages
Head of European Languages
Head of Middle School Languages
sadatl@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Leisel Griffiths
GradDipEd (Sec); BCom; GradDip (Econ); CA
House Dean Fergusson (Senior School)
Head of Economics
griffithsl@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Lesley Sampson
GradDipTch; BCom; MEd; GradDipBA
Assistant Principal Curriculum
Head of Digital Technology
lesley.sampson@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Liam Roche
Director of Cricket
rochel@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Linh Quan
Chef
lihn.quan@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Lizzy Eaves
BA(Hons); MA; PGCE; TEFL
Teacher of Religious Education and English
lizzy.eaves@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Luis Rodriguez
DIPSMP
Performing Arts Technician
luis.rodriguez@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Luisa Feleti
Kitchen Assistant

 

Maja Fyfe
International Services - Exchange and Administration Support Officer
maja.fyfe@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Maninder Gill
GradDip Computer L7; BIT
ICT Manager
helpdesk@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Margaret Sutton
PGDip Sec; BSc
Learning Area Coordinator Science
Head of Chemistry
Able and Ambitious Coordinator
suttonm@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Maria Calcott
Executive Assistant to the Headmaster
hmea@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Maria Marquez
BA; PGDipTchg
House Dean Mawson (Middle School)
Teacher of Spanish
marquezm@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Mari-Antoinette Rosenleft
BEd
Teacher of Mathematics
m.rosenleft@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Marina Cook
CA; BCA
Chief Financial Officer
marina.cook@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Mario Saez
BEd; DipTech; HDipSpanish
Classroom Teacher Year 6 (Junior School)
mario.saez@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Marius Nel
BA (Hons); DipEd; CELTA
Teacher of English
nelmm@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Matt Bertram
BA; DipTchg; DipFor(PG)
Director of Boarding and International Services
Teacher of Humanities
matt.bertram@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Matt Jarry
BA; GradDipTchg (Sec)
House Dean Mawson (Senior School)
Learning Area Coordinator Arts
Head of Visual Arts
jarrym@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Matthew Roberts
PGCE (SecGeo); BSc (Geo)
House Dean Smith (Senior School)
Head of Geography
matthew.roberts@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Megan Jackson
MMedCreativeTech; BA (Sociology)
Digital Marketing Coordinator
megan.jackson@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Mei Zhan
GradDipTchg; MEd; BEcon
Teacher of Mathematics
zhanme@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Michael Bolton
College Maintenance - Grounds

 

Michela Turnbull
BCA; DipLib
College Archivist
turnbullm@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Michelle Barnes
BEd (Hons)
Assistant Principal Junior School, Operations and Pastoral
Senior Syndicate Dean
michelle.barnes@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Michelle Flood
GradDipTchg; BSc (Hons)
Teacher of Commerce, Religious Education, and Physical Education
floodm@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Michelle McCorkindale
BMus; DipTchg
House Dean Uttley (Middle School)
Head of Religious Education
michelle.mccorkindale@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Mike Dennis
DipCatering
Executive Chef
catering@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Mike McKnight
BSc; DipTchg
IB Diploma Coordinator
Teacher of Science
mcknightm@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Mike Sinai
Assistant Custodian
sinaim@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Miles Pearce
Director of Basketball
miles.pearce@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Mitchell Edwards
GradDipEd (Sec); BexSc; GradDipRE (Sec)
Learning Area Coordinator Physical Education
mitchell.edwards@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Molly Hall
BA; BTEC
Gap Tutor
Teacher Aide
molly.hall@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Murray King
College Maintenance – Grounds
kingm@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Nadine Robinson
DipTT
Sports Assistant
nadine.robinson@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Natalie Zhao
MSc; BSc(Hons); BA; DipTch
Teacher of Digital Technology
natalie.zhao@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Ngarama Milner-Olsen
DipHealthSc
Director of Netball
milnerolsenn@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Nicola Perniskie
BA; DipTchg
Classroom Teacher Year 2 (Junior School)
perniskien@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Nicole Yin
MFdSc; PGDipFdSc
International Recruitment Manager
yinn@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Nike Fala
Laundry Assistant

 

Nikki Wilson
Laundry Assistant

 

Niko Gasologa
College Maintenance - Cleaning

 

Ole Stappen
Gap Tutor
ole.stappen@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Olive Mulcahy
Dip BusStudies
Personal Assistant to the Principal Junior School
mulcahyo@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Pamela Hunt
Uniform Shop Assistant
pamela.hunt@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Paula Eastman
GradDipTchg; BA, PgDip Art
House Dean Aitken (Middle School)
Head of Drama
eastmanp@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Persephone Georgiakakis
College Administration Officer
p.georgiakakis@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Pesa Morrison
BHlthSci; PGDipTchg; MTchgLrn
Teacher in Charge of Health
Teacher of Physical Education
pesa.morrison@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Peter Sulcaray
ICT Assistant
helpdesk@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Rachael Hammon
GDTch; BSc
House Dean MacKenzie (Senior School)
Teacher of Science and Biology
rachael.hammon@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Rachael Wilson
GradDipTch (Prim); BEd; DipEDTch
Classroom Teacher Year 5 (Junior School)
rachael.wilson@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Rachel Donovan
Tuck Shop Assistant

 

Rachel Maisey
MTchLrn; BA
Teacher of English
rachel.maisey@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Rachel More
BA; MTheatre Arts; PGDipTchg
Assistant Housemaster
Teacher of Film and Drama
rachel.more@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Rachel Spencer
BA
Teacher Aide (Middle and Senior Schools)
rachel.spencer@scots.college.school.nz

 

Radomir Mihajlovic
College Maintenance - Cleaning

 

Ray Choice
College Maintenance - Carpenter

 

Rebecca Jackson
MTchLrn; BA (French)
Teacher of French
rebecca.jackson@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Rebecca Milne
BA; DipTchg
Deputy Principal Senior School, Operations and Pastoral
Teacher of English
rebecca.milne@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Rebecca Wilcox
BFA (Hons)
Assistant Chaplain (on leave 2024)
rebecca.wilcox@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Richard Found
PGCertEd; BSC(Hons)
Acting Deputy Principal Middle School, Operations and Pastoral
House Dean Glasgow (Senior School)
foundr@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Richard Kirk
MEd; BEd; BA
Principal, Junior School
mulcahyo@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Rob Hawley
DipTchg; BElecEng
Teacher of Physics
hawleyr@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Rob Kilvington
BSc (Hons) Applied Biology
Teacher of Mathematics and Technology
kilvingtonr@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Roni James
Chef Manager
Weekend Matron
jamesr@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Rosie Roland
MEd; BEd
Deputy Principal Junior School, Curriculum and Learning Support
rolandr@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Russell Holmes
BEd; DipTchg
Assistant Head of Physical Education
holmesr@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Russell Ririnui
BCom
College Maintenance - Painter

 

Sam Connor
Boarding Supervisor
Teacher Aide
Sports Coach
sam.connor@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Samuel Allen
BBioSc; MBioSc
Science Technician
samuel.allen@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Sandra Geusebroek
Tuck Shop Assistant

 

Sarah Brown
BA; LTCL; DipTchg
Learning Area Coordinator English
Head of Senior English
browns@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Sarah Whyte
BFineArts(Hons)
Teacher Aide (Middle and Senior Schools)
whytes@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Seamus Flood
BSc (Hons); PGCertEd; MEd
Assistant Principal Middle School
EOTC Coordinator
Teacher of Mathematics
floods@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Shane Mann
DipTch; BSc
Teacher of Science
e-Learning Coordinator
shane.mann@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Sharon Hedges
Personal Assistant to the Principal Middle School
hedgess@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Shellae Bryant
RN
College Nurse
shellae.bryant@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Shoshanna Salomen
GradDipTchg (Sec); TESOL; BConIntStd; DipJapStd
Teacher of Humanities
shoshanna.salomen@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Sophie Hensen
MTchLrn; BComm
Head of Senior Business Studies
sophie.hensen@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Spencer Davis
BA; MA(Ed)
Teacher of English and TOK
spencer.davis@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Steph Croft
Alumni Officer
collegians@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Steve Sila
Teacher Aide (Middle and Senior Schools)
silas@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Sue Francis
BSc; MSc; DipTch
Teacher of Mathematics
sue.francis@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Susan Levett
BBS; GradDipTchg (Prim)
Teacher Librarian (Junior School)
levetts@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Talia Carlisle
NCertEC; NDipJ
Development Officer
talia.carlisle@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Tania Steadman
Boarding House Matron
steadmant@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Tess Jamieson-Karaha
BPArts
Director of Rātā Studios and Co-curricular Arts
tess.jamieson-karaha@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Tessa Miller
MEd; BSc
Classroom Teacher Year 4 (Junior School)
millert@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Therese Eberhard
GDTch; GDCrTech
Teacher of DVC and Technology
therese.eberhard@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Tom Lazarides
GradDipTcg; BA (Hons); BA (EngLit); TEFL
International Dean
Teacher of ESOL
tom.lazarides@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Trudi Bell
BA; DipTchg
Junior Syndicate Dean
Classroom Teacher Year 3 (Junior School)
bellt@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Vaa Matega
College Maintenance - Cleaning

 

Veronica Hodgkinson
CA
Senior Accountant
veronica.hodgkinson@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Victoria Papadopoulos
BA (Hons); LLB; GradDipArts; GradDipTchg
Learning Area Coordinator Humanities
Head of Middle School Humanities
Teacher in Charge of Classics
papadopoulosv@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Waheeda Khan
BEd; BA (Hons)
Teacher of English
waheeda.khan@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Wendy Hughes
PGDipDigMark; BA (Hons); DGDipMark; AdvCertMar
Director of Marketing
wendy.hughes@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Will Struthers
BA; Grad Teacher (Sussex Uni); Cert in TESOL; DipGrads
Principal, Middle School
hedgess@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Wiremu Chambers
Teacher Aide
wiremu.chambers@scotscollege.school.nz

 

Zoe Hainge
BVA; GrapDigTchg
Teacher of Arts (Junior and Middle Schools)
haingez@scotscollege.school.nz